B-13-155-T-SXX3 Datasheet PDF - LuminentOIC

www.Datasheet-PDF.com

B-13-155-T-SXX3
LuminentOIC

Part Number B-13-155-T-SXX3
Description 155 Mbps Bi-directional Receptacle Single Fiber Transceiver
Page 8 Pages


B-13-155-T-SXX3 datasheet pdf
Download PDF for PC
B-13-155-T-SXX3 pdf
View PDF for Mobile


No Preview Available !

155 Mbps Bi-directional Receptacle
Single Fiber Transceiver
B-13/15-155(C)-T(3)-Sxx3(4)
Absolute Maximum Rating
Parameter
Power Supply Voltage
Power Supply Voltage
Input Voltage
Output Current
Soldering Temperature
Storage Temperature
Symbol
Vcc
Vcc
-
Iout
-
Tstg
Recommended Operating Condition
Parameter
Symbol
Power Supply Voltage
Power Supply Voltage
Operating Temperature (Case)
Operating Temperature (Case)
Data Rate
Vcc
Vcc
Topr
Topr
-
Min.
0
0
0
-
-
-40
Min.
4.75
3.1
0
-40
-
Features
• Diplexer Single Mode Single Fiber 1x9 SC/FC/ST Receptacle
Connector
• Wavelength Tx 1310 nm/Rx 1530 nm
• SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 Compliant
• Single +5V/+3.3V Power Supply
• PECL/LVPECL Differential Inputs and Output
[B-13/15-155-T(3)-Sxx3(4)]
• TTL/LVTTL Differential Inputs and Output
[B-13/15-155C-T(3)-Sxx3(4)]
• Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable
• LED Multisourced 1x9 Transceiver Interchangeable
• Class 1 Laser Int. Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant
• Uncooled Laser diode with MQW structure
• Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
• RoHS compliance available
Max.
6
3.6
Vcc
30
260
85
Unit
V
V
V
mA
ºC
ºC
Note
B-13/15-155(C)-T-Sxx3(4)
B-13/15-155(C)-T3-Sxx3(4)
10 seconds on leads only
Typ.
5
3.3
-
-
155
Max.
5.25
3.5
70
85
-
Unit
V
V
ºC
ºC
Mbps
Transmitter Specifications
Parameter
Optical
Optical Transmit Power
Optical Transmit Power
Output center Wavelength
Output Spectrum Width
Extinction Ratio
Output Eye
Optical Rise Time
Optical Fall Time
Optical Isolation
Relative Intensity Noise
Total Jitter
Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
Notes
Po -14
-
-8
dBm
Output power is coupled into a 9/125 µm
single mode fiber.B-13/15-155(C)-T(3)-Sxx3
Po -8
-
-3
dBm
Output power is coupled into a 9/125 µm
single mode fiber.B-13/15-155(C)-T(3)-Sxx4
λ
1260
1310
1360
nm
∆λ - - 3 nm RMS (σ)
ER 8.2
-
- dB
Compliant with ITU-T recommendation G.957/STM-1
Tr - - 2 ns 10% to 90% Values
Tf - - 2 ns 10% to 90% Values
- 30 -
- dB Tx:1530 nm/ Rx:1310 nm
RIN -
-
-116
dB/Hz
TJ -
-
1.2
ns
Measured with 223-1 PRBS with 72 ones and
72 zeros.
LUMINENTOIC.COM
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
1
LUMNDS591-Apr2007
Rev A.2

B-13-155-T-SXX3 datasheet pdf
Download PDF for PC
B-13-155-T-SXX3 pdf
View PDF for Mobile


Related : Start with B-13-155-T-SXX Part Numbers by
B-13-155-T-SXX3 155 Mbps Bi-directional Receptacle Single Fiber Transceiver B-13-155-T-SXX3
LuminentOIC
B-13-155-T-SXX3 pdf

Index :   0   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   NEW   

Since 2010   ::   HOME   ::   Contact