B-13-15-622-TPM-SXX-60 Datasheet PDF - Source Photonics

www.Datasheet-PDF.com

B-13-15-622-TPM-SXX-60
Source Photonics

Part Number B-13-15-622-TPM-SXX-60
Description 622 Mbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver
Page 6 Pages


B-13-15-622-TPM-SXX-60 datasheet pdf
Download PDF for PC
B-13-15-622-TPM-SXX-60 pdf
View PDF for Mobile


No Preview Available !

622 Mbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver
B-13/15-622-TPM(3)-Sxx-60
Absolute Maximum Rating
Parameter
Power Supply Voltage (3.3V)
Power Supply Voltage (5V)
Output Current
Soldering Temperature
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
Symbol
Vcc
Vcc
Iout
-
Topr
Tstg
Recommended Operating Condition
Parameter
Symbol
Power Supply Voltage (3.3V)
Power Supply Voltage (5V)
Operating Temperature
Data Rate
Vcc
Vcc
Topr
Min.
0
0
0
-
0
-40
Min.
3.1
4.75
0
-
Features
• Coaxial Single Mode Single Fiber Package with Optional
SC/FC/ST Connector
• Wavelength Tx 1310 nm/Rx 1550 nm
• SONET OC-12 SDH STM-4 (S-4.1) Compliant
• Single +3.3V/+5V Power Supply
• LVPECL/PECL Differential Inputs and Outputs
• Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable
• Class 1 Laser Int. Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant
• Uncooled Laser Diode with MQW Structure
• Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
• Temperature Range: 0 to 70 ºC
• Optical Isolation > 30 dB
• Cross Talk < -33 dB
• Optical Return Loss >14 dB
• RoHS compliance available
Max.
3.6
6
30
260
70
85
Unit
V
V
mA
ºC
ºC
ºC
Note
B-13/15-622-TPM3-Sxx-60
B-13/15-622-TPM-Sxx-60
10 seconds on leads only
Typ. Max.
3.3 3.5
5 5.25
- 70
622 -
Unit
V
V
ºC
Mbps
Transmitter Specifications
Parameter
Optical
Optical Transmit Power
Output Center Wavelength
Output Spectrum Width
Extinction Ratio
wwOwu.tDpuattaEySeheet4U.com
Optical Rise Time
Optical Fall Time
Optical Isolation
Optical Return Loss
Relative Intensity Noise
Total Jitter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Notes
Po -15
-
-8
dBm
Output power is coupled into a 9/125 µm
single mode fiber
λ
1260
1310
1360
nm
λ 2.5 nm RMS(σ)
ER 8.2
-
- dB
Compliant with Bellcore TR-NWT-000253 and ITU recommendation G957
tr -
- 1.2 ns 10% to 90% Values
tf -
- 1.2 ns 10% to 90% Values
30 -
- dB Tx: 1310 nm/ Rx: 1550 nm
14 -
- dB
RIN -
-
-120
dB/Hz
TJ -
-
0.55
ns
Measured with 223-1 PRBS with 72 ones and
72 zeros.
LUMINENTOIC.COM
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
1
LUMNDS609-Mar0907
Rev A.1

B-13-15-622-TPM-SXX-60 datasheet pdf
Download PDF for PC
B-13-15-622-TPM-SXX-60 pdf
View PDF for Mobile


Related : Start with B-13-15-622-TPM-SXX-6 Part Numbers by
B-13-15-622-TPM-SXX-60 622 Mbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver B-13-15-622-TPM-SXX-60
Source Photonics
B-13-15-622-TPM-SXX-60 pdf

Index :   0   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   NEW   

Since 2010   ::   HOME   ::   Contact