B-13-1250C-T3-SSC2 Datasheet PDF - Source Photonics

www.Datasheet-PDF.com

B-13-1250C-T3-SSC2
Source Photonics

Part Number B-13-1250C-T3-SSC2
Description 1.25 Gbps Single Mode Transceiver
Page 9 Pages

B-13-1250C-T3-SSC2 datasheet pdf
Download PDF for PC
B-13-1250C-T3-SSC2 pdf
View PDF for Mobile

No Preview Available !

1.25 Gbps Single Mode Transceiver
C-13-1250(C)-T(3)-SSC(2)
Features
• SC Duplex Single Mode Transceiver
• Industry Standard 1x9 Footprint
• Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
• Single +3.3/5V Power Supply
• PECL Differential Inputs and Outputs
• PECL/LVPECL Signal Detection Output [C-13-1250-T(3)-SSC(2)]
• TTL/LVTTL Signal Detection Output [C-13-1250C-T(3)-SSC(2)]
• Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable
• Uncooled laser diode with MQW structure
• Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
• Gigabit Ethernet Application
• RoHS compliance available
Absolute Maximum Rating
Parameter
Power Supply Voltage
Power Supply Voltage
Output Current
Soldering Temperature
Storage Temperature
Symbol
Vcc
Vcc
Iout
-
Tstg
Min.
0
0
0
-
-40
Recommended Operating Condition
Parameter
Power Supply Voltage 1
Power Supply Voltage 1
Operating Temperature1
Operating Temperature1
Data Rate
Symbol
Vcc
Vcc
Topr
Topr
-
Note1: Please refer to ordering information
Min.
3.1
4.75
0
-40
-
Max.
3.6
6
30
260
85
Typ.
3.3
5
-
-
1250
Unit
V
V
mA
ºC
ºC
Max.
3.5
5.25
70
85
-
Note
C-13-1250(C)-T3-SSC(2)
C-13-1250(C)-T-SSC(2)
10 seconds on leads only
Unit
V
V
ºC
ºC
Mbps
www.DataSheet4U.com
LUMINENTOIC.COM
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
1
LUMNDS601-May1806
Rev A.3

B-13-1250C-T3-SSC2 datasheet pdf
Download PDF for PC
B-13-1250C-T3-SSC2 pdf
View PDF for Mobile





Related : Start with B-13-1250C-T3-SSC Part Numbers by
B-13-1250C-T3-SSC2 1.25 Gbps Single Mode Transceiver B-13-1250C-T3-SSC2
Source Photonics
B-13-1250C-T3-SSC2 pdf

Index :   0   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   NEW   

Since 2010   ::   HOME   ::   Contact